SUMMER PROGRAMS FOR SQUASH

Riverbend Adult Competitive Training – Spring Edition!
May 4 – July 13 on Monday Nights.  Open to members and non-members. 

Riverbend Summer League – Tuesday Night Session 6:00-8:00 and 8:00-10:00 time slots
May 5 – July 14.  Click here for details on: Riverbend Summer Programs

 

Terrace Fitness Summer League
May 6 – July 15th, Games will be Tuesday or Wednesday nights
6:30-8:00 and 8:00-9:30 time slots.  Open to members and non-members.
Click here for more details: TF Summer League

Johnny B Fitt (Fort Saskatchewan) Wednesday Night Summer league
6-7:30pm and 7:30-9:00pm Start times.  Members and Non-members welcome


Royal Glenora Club Summer League (for RG members only)
June 2 – July 28th (10 weeks) on Tuesday Nights.
Contact: Pete Goodings at Pete.Goodings@royalglenora.com

No Comments

LEAGUE CHAMPIONS 2014-15 SEASON

ML1 PLAYOFF WINNERS ML1 OVERALL SEASON WINNERS
RG Phil’n Alright RG Phil’n Alright
Pete Goodings Pete Goodings
Jeremy Main Jeremy Main
Andrew Linklater Andrew Linklater
Jon VanderZalm Jon VanderZalm
Emmet Gibney Emmet Gibney
TJ Townsend TJ Townsend
ML2 PLAYOFF WINNERS ML2 OVERALL SEASON WINNERS
TF Razorbacks Riverbend DILFS
Ray Patricio Corey Stewart
Eliot Linklater Chris Hubick
Ross Yaremko Dave Besuyen
Cliff Wing Jason Hubick
James Chapman Hish Hussein
Amr Abou Zeid Casey Mackenzie
Chris Shaw
Faron Cahoon
ML3 PLAYOFF WINNERS ML3 OVERALL SEASON WINNERS
Riverbend Screaming Penguins GARC Silent Butt Deadly
Akiyah Clements Glen Kayne
Sumayr Sekhon Terry Flood
Doug Kirillo Wayne Willett
Kyle Yakemchuk Bryce Short
Kevin MacMillen Barry Moore
Jeffrey Pratt
Brian Wiebe
Darrell Heathman
ML4 PLAYOFF WINNERS ML4A OVERALL SEASON WINNERS
Riverbend We Will Squash You GARC Courthogs
Matt Heidema Brad Kotowich
Cory Bartlett Gerry Romanic
Daniel Cohen Trevor Desautels
Duncan Lee James Kosolofski
Ben Kostiuk Ken Sklar
Drew Miller Myron Hawryluk
ML4B OVERALL SEASON WINNERS
JBF Tin Bashers
Nelson Fong
Errol Chapman
Dave Schmid
Lacey Scott
Daylene Lauman
Liam Buck
ML5 PLAYOFF WINNERS ML5 OVERALL SEASON WINNERS
JBF Sweet Shots GFC Squash Squad
Mike Norton Michael Mullany
Todd Korol Paul Cadrin
Lee Hegadoren Chris Coggins
Andrew Fisher Ian Douglas
Jef Bailey Gilbert Zolondek
Kurt Knopp
ML6 PLAYOFF WINNERS ML6 OVERALL SEASON WINNERS
Terrace Fitness Fitless GFC Sasquashes
Michael Burgess Adam Brady
Darren Horbaty Bradley Salter
Justin Cairns Edward Parker
Simon Grinde Daniel Jagusch
Jordan Robinson Cody Hdlaki
Greg Rose Scott Onuczko
ML7 PLAYOFF WINNERS ML7 OVERALL SEASON WINNERS
WL Oil Kings UofA Balls Deep
Rob Ferguson Leslie Lam
Rathna Thiyagarajan Derek Robinson
Randy Keehn Ali Arshad
Hitesh Chugh Zain-Ul Abideen
Todd Baker Jamal Farooqui
Manish Chandna Jaasmit Khurana
Adhikar Gokul Calvin Ng
WL1 PLAYOFF WINNERS WL1 OVERALL SEASON WINNERS
JBF Served Hot JBF Served Hot
Julia Smith Julia Smith
Beth Marple Beth Marple
Lacey Scott Lacey Scott
Daylene Lauman Daylene Lauman
Hlif Thrainsdottir Hlif Thrainsdottir
Jacquie Woods Jacquie Woods
WL2 PLAYOFF WINNERS WL2 OVERALL SEASON WINNERS
Royal Glenora T’Sers Royal Glenora T’Sers
Kelly Liu Kelly Liu
Halle Singh Halle Singh
Sylvia Haak Sylvia Haak
Karyn Isbister Karyn Isbister
Darlene Wright Darlene Wright
Marlis Atkins Marlis Atkins
Lindsey Westover Lindsey Westover
Anna Hobart Anna Hobart
WL3 PLAYOFF WINNERS WL3 OVERALL SEASON WINNERS
RG Squash Sistahs RG Squash Sistahs
Joanna O’Croinin Joanna O’Croinin
Molli Hay Molli Hay
Christa Eaton Christa Eaton
Gabriella Makar Gabriella Makar
Dorothy Williams Dorothy Williams
Becky Fournier Becky Fournier
Heather Lowen Heather Lowen
Kim Gingerich Kim Gingerich
Leonora Wieringa Leonora Wieringa

No Comments