2014-15 Playoffs Format and Schedule

Men’s Level 1 – Top 4 teams make the playoffs.  1st plays 4th and 2nd plays 3rd on Thursday, April 23rd.  Winners of semi-final advance to play final on Saturday, April 25th.

 

Men’s Level 2 – Top 8 teams make the playoffs.  1st plays 8th, 4th plays 5th, 3rd plays 6th and 2nd plays 7th on Tuesday, April 14th.  Winners of quarter-final advance to play semi-final on Tuesday, April 21st.  Winners of semi-final advance to play final on Saturday, April 25th.

 

Men’s Level 3 – Top 8 teams make the playoffs.  1st plays 8th, 4th plays 5th, 3rd plays 6th and 2nd plays 7th on Wednesday, April 15th.  Winners of quarter-final advance to play semi-final on Wednesday, April 22nd.  Winners of semi-final advance to play final on Saturday, April 25th.

 

Men’s Level 4 – Top 6 teams in each pool make the playoffs, with the 1st & 2nd place teams receiving a bye.  3rd Pool A plays 6th Pool B, 4th Pool B plays 5th Pool A, 4th Pool A plays 5th Pool B and 3rd Pool B plays 6th Pool A on Tuesday, April 14th.  1st Pool A plays winner of 4th Pool B/5th Pool A, 2nd Pool B plays winner 3rd Pool A/6th Pool B, 2nd Pool A plays winner 3rd Pool B/6th Pool A and 1st Pool B plays winner 4th Pool A/5th Pool B on Tuesday, April 21st.  Winners of quarter-final advance to play semi-final on Friday, April 24th.  Winners of semi-final advance to play final on Saturday, April 25th.

 

Men’s Level 5 – Top 12 teams make the playoffs, with the 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th place teams receiving a bye.  8th plays 9th, 5th plays 12th, 6th plays 11 and 7th plays 10th on Wednesday, April 15th.  1st plays winner of 8th/9th, 4th plays winner  of 5th/12th, 3rd plays winner of 6th/11th and 2nd plays winner of 7th/10th on Wednesday, April 22nd.  Winners of quarter-final advance to play semi-final on Friday, April 24th.  Winners of semi-final advance to play final on Saturday, April 25th.

 

Men’s Level 6 – Top 8 teams make the playoffs.  1st plays 8th, 4th plays 5th, 3rd plays 6th and 2nd plays 7th on Tuesday, April 14th.  Winners of quarter-final advance to play semi-final on Tuesday, April 21st.  Winners of semi-final advance to play final on Saturday, April 25th.

 

Men’s Level 7 – Top 8 teams make the playoffs.  1st plays 8th, 4th plays 5th, 3rd plays 6th and 2nd plays 7th on Wednesday, April 15th.  Winners of quarter-final advance to play semi-final on Wednesday, April 22nd.  Winners of semi-final advance to play final on Saturday, April 25th.

 

Women’s Level 1 – Top 4 teams make the playoffs.  1st plays 4th and 2nd plays 3rd on Thursday, April 23rd.  Winners of semi-final advance to play final on Saturday, April 25th.

 

Women’s Level 2 – Top 6 teams make the playoffs, with the 1st & 2nd place teams receiving a bye.  4th plays 5th and 3rd plays 6th on Tuesday, April 14th.  1st plays winner of 4th/5th and 2nd plays winner of 3rd/6th on Tuesday, April 21st.  Winners of semi-final advance to play final on Saturday, April 25th.

 

Women’s Level 3 – Top 6 teams make the playoffs, with the 1st & 2nd place teams receiving a bye.  4th plays 5th and 3rd plays 6th on Wednesday, April 15th.  1st plays winner of 4th/5th and 2nd plays winner of 3rd/6th on Wednesday, April 22nd.  Winners of semi-final advance to play final on Saturday, April 25th.